Privacy Statement for Interactive Internet Sports

Interactive Internet Sports has created this privacy statement in order to demonstrate our firm commitment to privacy. The following discloses the information gathering and dissemination practices for this Web site: Interactive Internet Sports

Information Automatically Logged

We use your IP address to help diagnose problems with our server and to administer our Web site.


Our Site uses cookies to make sure you don't see the same ad repeatedly. We also use cookies to deliver content specific to your interests, and to save your password so you don't have to re-enter it each time you visit our site.


We use an outside ad company to display ads on our site. These ads may contain cookies. While we use cookies in other parts of our Web site, cookies received with banner ads are collected by our ad company, and we do not have access to this information.

Some customer data is shared with the advertising companies.

Personal Information

This Web site does not request any personal information or collect any information that personally identifies you or allows you to be personally contacted.

Since we do not collect any personal information on this Web site, we do not share any personal information with any third parties nor do we use any personal information for any purposes.

External Links

This site contains links to other sites.

This site uses the services of Engage for the serving and/or targeting of ads, promotions and other marketing messages. To do this, Engage collects anonymous data typically through the use of cookies. To learn more about Engage, including your ability to opt out of the Engage system, go to Interactive Internet Sports is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of such Web sites.


This site has security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse, and alteration of the information under our control.

Children's Online Privacy Protection Act

Our Compliance Statement and Procedures: Although we have no knowledge of any children under the age of 13 using any service or subscribing to any service on this site which may fall under the purview of this law we have chosen to implement our full and absolute compliance with this law. If you are under 13 years of age please do not register for our Bulletin Board and or use any service on this site which requires your "personal information".

Third-party Advertising

We use third-party advertising companies to serve ads when you visit our Web site. These companies may use aggregated information (not including your name, address, email address or telephone number) about your visits to this and other Web sites in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you. If you would like more information about this practice and to know your choices about not having this information used by these companies, click here.

Contacting the Web Site

If you have any questions about this privacy statement, the practices of this site, or your dealings with this Web site, you can contact: